Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,8134,855
NeuquenArgentina 9,0815,643
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6645,384
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2697,624
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9006,774
Nowra RanAustralia 10,6166,597
NuriootpaAustralia 9,7686,070
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,0838,130
NatitingouBenin 5,2543,265
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5264,677
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2302,629
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2262,626
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6397,854
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,73110,397
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,4887,760
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,1648,180
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,4019,570
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,6059,697
North Bay, OnCanada 13,7088,518
N’DjamenaChad 4,6372,882
NanchangChina 10,7606,686
NanjingChina 11,1706,941
NanningChina 9,7686,070
NicosiaCyprus 6,7914,220
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,1935,712
NaguaDominican Republic 12,1317,538
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2477,611
NegeleEthiopia 3,5562,210
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8528,608
NandiFiji 13,8528,608
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8016,091
NancyFrance 8,7005,406
NantesFrance 8,8185,480
NiceFrance 8,1575,069
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0135,601
NurembergGermany 8,6515,376
NurnbergGermany 8,6535,377
NaxosGreece 7,0474,379
NanortalikGreenland 11,8447,360
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,8997,394
NordGreenland 12,2627,620
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,3177,654
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7863,595
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,2434,501
New DelhiIndia 7,7104,791
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6644,762
NaganoJapan 13,0198,090
NagasakiJapan 12,1677,561
NagoJapan 11,7597,307
NagoyaJapan 12,8727,999
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7177,281
NaraJapan 12,7597,928
NazeJapan 11,9717,439
NemuroJapan 13,7628,552
NiigataJapan 13,1248,156
NikkoJapan 13,1358,162
NobeokaJapan 12,3207,656
NairobiKenya 2,7741,724
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,25510,723
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,7225,420
NidaLithuania 9,0985,654
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,1601,343
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,7351,078
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,602996
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,456905
NaraMali 6,2813,903
NioroMali 6,4424,003
NemaMauritania 6,3973,975
NouakchottMauritania 7,1724,457
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7087,897
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8577,368
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5127,154
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7697,314
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6657,249
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4238,341
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9383,068
NiameyNiger 5,4793,405
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,5686,567
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,7966,708
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,7307,289
NawabshahPakistan 6,9554,322
NokkundiPakistan 6,8864,279
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4415,867
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5556,559
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,5396,549
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0317,476
NikolaevRussia 8,1125,041
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,4748,373
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,0539,354
NizneangarskRussia 11,6037,210
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,9736,819
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,1416,302
NovgorodRussia 9,3895,835
NovosibirskRussia 10,1936,334
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3583,951
No. 6Sudan 5,1893,225
NyalaSudan 4,3032,674
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1695,698
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6445,371
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2185,107
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8825,520
NarathiwatThailand 8,2825,146
NigdeTurkey 7,1074,416
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,6174,733
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,1755,080
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0458,727
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0458,727
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,1988,823
Natchez, MsUsa 14,5749,057
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8689,239
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,9768,063
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,2268,219
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6978,511
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,7229,148
New London, WiUsa 14,4308,967
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,4148,957
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,4388,972
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,8519,228
New YorkUsa 13,1998,202
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,1748,187
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,1868,194
Newark, NjUsa 13,2078,207
Newberry, MiUsa 14,2138,832
Newberry, ScUsa 13,7528,545
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,1349,404
Newnan, GaUsa 14,0058,703
Newport, TnUsa 13,8798,624
Nome, AlaskaUsa 15,5349,653
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,2988,264
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,1489,413
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,15610,661
North Loup, NeUsa 15,2779,493
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,4289,587
Norton, KsUsa 15,3829,558
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,9188,648
NdolaZambia 1,494928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -