Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,3375,181
UaupesBrazil 10,9786,822
UbatubaBrazil 7,7254,800
UberabaBrazil 8,1495,064
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,2329,465
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5645,943
UpernavikGreenland 12,7107,898
UummannaqGreenland 12,5247,783
UdineItaly 8,2395,120
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4644,638
UenoJapan 12,7887,947
UnzendakeJapan 12,2027,583
UrakawaJapan 13,5208,401
UshibukaJapan 12,1627,557
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1628,179
UwajimaJapan 12,4227,719
UkmergeLithuania 9,0585,628
UtenaLithuania 9,0795,642
UlaangomMongolia 10,2586,375
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,0396,860
UlgiiMongolia 10,0776,262
UliastaiMongolia 10,3976,461
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1836,328
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,2596,997
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,4187,717
UfaRussia 9,2375,740
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,9537,428
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,2917,016
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,5409,035
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,4567,119
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,2976,399
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,8209,209
Ust-MajaRussia 13,1368,163
Ust-OlojRussia 14,2338,844
Umm BeninSudan 4,3372,695
UmeňSweden 10,0386,238
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0565,627
Udon ThaniThailand 8,9865,584
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7555,441
UrfaTurkey 7,0414,375
UsakTurkey 7,1914,468
Uman’Ukraine 8,3085,163
UzgorodUkraine 8,3535,191
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,6578,487
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,9478,667
Urbana, IlUsa 14,3618,924
Urbana, OhUsa 14,0018,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -