Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7064,788
BustAfghanistan 7,2274,491
BatnaAlgeria 7,3914,593
BecharAlgeria 7,3774,584
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5364,683
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2474,503
BiskraAlgeria 7,3194,548
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6124,109
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5834,712
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,4154,608
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,4284,616
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,8334,246
ByrdAntarctica 8,1165,043
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6235,359
BarilocheArgentina 9,1975,715
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4995,282
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,5846,577
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3237,036
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1155,664
BrestBelarus 8,7205,419
BrusselsBelgium 8,9705,574
Belize CityBelize 13,8858,628
BeninBenin 4,8463,012
BohiconBenin 4,9383,068
BermudaBermuda 12,1497,550
BageBrazil 8,2535,128
BambuiBrazil 7,9514,941
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6854,776
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8434,874
BarcelosBrazil 10,5086,530
BarraBrazil 8,0565,006
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5255,298
BarreirasBrazil 8,1915,090
BelémBrazil 9,0415,618
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7544,818
BelterraBrazil 9,6315,985
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2415,121
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0274,988
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,9844,961
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3205,170
BrevesBrazil 9,2315,736
BurgasBulgaria 7,6254,739
BurundiBurundi 2,5371,576
BatouriCameroon 3,9072,428
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,1018,141
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,58310,305
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4118,955
Banff, AbCanada 16,12410,020
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,6868,505
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,1367,542
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,0169,952
Bissett, MbCanada 14,8609,234
Blue River, BcCanada 16,26710,108
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,5378,412
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,64710,345
Brandon, MbCanada 15,1829,434
Broadview, SkCanada 15,3469,536
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,9248,031
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,78010,427
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,2376,983
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,39410,187
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,6259,088
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,6962,297
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1622,586
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9855,584
BeijingChina 11,3237,036
BarranquillaColombia 12,2587,617
Benito SalasColombia 11,9377,418
BogotáColombia 11,9067,399
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4955,279
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3482,080
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1221,940
BaniDominican Republic 12,1347,540
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2077,585
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,0867,510
BahariyaEgypt 6,0453,756
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1173,801
BiarritzFrance 8,4645,260
BordeauxFrance 8,5605,319
BrestFrance 9,0515,624
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2819,496
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2839,497
BitamGabon 3,8512,393
BanjulGambia 6,8874,279
BerlinGermany 8,9155,540
BrockenGermany 8,9045,533
BokeGuinea 6,5604,077
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6914,158
BudapestHungary 8,2765,143
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2665,136
BangaloreIndia 6,5124,047
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5004,039
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,7064,789
BikanerIndia 7,4104,604
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3795,828
BabolsarIran 7,2754,521
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4343,998
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2654,515
Bandar LengehIran 6,2993,914
BirjandIran 7,1184,423
BushehrIran 6,4063,981
BaghdadIraq 6,6924,158
BasraIraq 6,4864,031
BelmulletIreland 9,8006,090
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6145,974
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6324,743
BergamoItaly 8,2895,151
BolognaItaly 8,1265,050
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3275,175
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,4864,652
BrindisiItaly 7,5554,695
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3713,338
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5253,433
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1485,685
BeirutLebanon 6,6494,132
BenghaziLibya 6,5804,089
BirzaiLithuania 9,1605,692
BitolaMacedonia 7,5364,683
BlantyreMalawi 1,165724
BvumbweMalawi 1,142710
BintuluMalaysia 9,2135,725
BamakoMali 6,1363,813
Bko-SMali 6,1233,805
BougounMali 6,0013,729
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4064,602
BaitagMongolia 9,9636,191
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,3796,449
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0416,861
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4117,091
BayandelgerMongolia 11,3027,023
BayankhongorMongolia 10,5366,547
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,3827,073
BulganMongolia 10,8766,758
BhamawMyanmar 8,9095,536
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,9036,775
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,9466,802
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7117,277
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2058,206
BilmaNiger 5,3953,352
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3143,302
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,2106,966
BergenNorway 9,9126,160
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9106,158
BjornoyaNorway 11,2116,967
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4736,508
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3106,407
BadinPakistan 6,8444,253
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,5744,706
BalakotPakistan 7,9644,949
BarkhanPakistan 7,3594,573
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6487,859
BascoPhilippines 10,9276,790
BialystokPoland 8,8345,490
BejaPortugal 8,2655,136
BragancaPortugal 8,5455,310
BistritaRomania 8,1655,074
BucharestRomania 7,8594,884
BajkitRussia 11,2667,001
BarabinskRussia 10,0256,230
BarnaulRussia 10,0936,272
BerezovoRussia 10,3856,453
BiserRussia 9,6996,027
BlagovescenskRussia 12,5297,785
BogdarinRussia 11,7757,317
BogucanyRussia 11,1096,903
BomnakRussia 12,7267,908
BorRussia 10,9946,832
BorzjaRussia 11,7917,327
BratskRussia 11,2006,960
BelgradeSerbia 7,9594,946
BoSierra Leone 6,0913,785
BontheSierra Leone 6,1243,806
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3815,208
BerberaSomalia 4,2612,648
BusanSouth Korea 12,1797,568
BadajozSpain 8,2885,150
BarcelonaSpain 8,1075,038
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4515,251
BabanusaSudan 4,1742,594
BaselSwitzerland 8,5445,309
BernSwitzerland 8,4815,270
BangkokThailand 8,5705,326
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5865,335
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6355,366
BizerteTunisia 7,4164,609
BalikesirTurkey 7,3034,538
BursaTurkey 7,3594,573
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,7104,791
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7616,066
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6946,024
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6966,025
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3335,799
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1735,700
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1165,665
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,11510,635
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,3809,557
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,3868,318
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,9359,280
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,9369,281
Batesville, MsUsa 14,4808,998
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,5329,030
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,3669,549
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,7438,540
Bedford, MaUsa 12,9768,063
Beeville, TxUsa 15,1269,400
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,7009,135
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,27910,737
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,9879,935
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,0988,140
Bettles, AkUsa 15,4479,599
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,7799,805
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1698,805
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,9309,899
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,3858,317
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,1768,809
Bishop, CaUsa 17,00010,564
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,3269,524
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6728,496
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6728,496
Blaine, WaUsa 16,68010,365
Blakely, GaUsa 13,9648,678
Block Island, RiUsa 13,1218,153
Boerne, TxUsa 15,2439,472
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,58510,306
Booneville, MsUsa 14,3598,923
Boonton, NjUsa 13,2318,222
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,9878,070
Bowler, WiUsa 14,4498,979
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,1598,799
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,6139,081
Brenham, TxUsa 15,0259,337
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,1318,160
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,6009,073
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,8338,596
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,5588,425
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,4839,000
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,3719,552
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,4508,980
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,0459,349
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,7869,188
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,60610,319
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6878,505
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9438,664
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,6178,462
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6389,096
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,7208,525
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,6279,089
Burlington, VtUsa 13,1988,201
Burns, OregonUsa 16,78910,433
BajsunUzbekistan 7,9914,966
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2166,970
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6757,255
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 771479
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 758471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -