Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,5054,663
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,1835,707
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,1585,691
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,1175,666
ViennaAustria 8,4045,222
VitebskBelarus 9,0285,610
VassourasBrazil 7,6314,742
VicosaBrazil 7,6164,733
VitoriaBrazil 7,3874,591
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6594,760
VarnaBulgaria 7,7004,785
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,5988,450
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,68810,370
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,7879,810
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,7249,771
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,74210,404
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,78110,428
ValdiviaChile 9,4235,856
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3455,807
VallenarChile 9,7686,070
ValparaisoChile 9,6265,982
VanguardiaColombia 11,8277,350
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,0496,866
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,4695,884
VestervigDenmark 9,4735,887
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,1357,541
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,1297,537
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,3017,644
VilsandiEstonia 9,4275,858
VaasaFinland 9,9396,176
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,9516,805
VeravalIndia 6,6134,109
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3214,549
ValentiaIreland 9,6085,971
VeniceItaly 8,2015,096
VeronaItaly 8,2275,113
VicenzaItaly 8,2275,113
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8454,875
ViterboItaly 7,8874,901
VolterraItaly 8,0214,984
VientianeLaos 8,9975,591
VarenaLithuania 8,9475,560
VilniusLithuania 8,9845,583
VeracruzMexico 14,7259,150
VlissingenNetherlands 9,0575,628
VaernesNorway 10,1196,288
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,9856,205
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,7076,654
VillarricaParaguay 8,6995,405
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9684,951
VanavaraRussia 11,4577,120
VasileviciRussia 8,6965,404
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1505,686
VerhojanskRussia 13,1148,149
ViljujskRussia 12,5297,786
VitimRussia 11,9307,413
Vize IslandRussia 12,0337,477
VladivostokRussia 12,6677,871
VolgogradRussia 8,3825,209
VologdaRussia 9,5025,905
VoronezRussia 8,6505,375
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,6339,093
VytegraRussia 9,6736,011
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3982,111
ValenciaSpain 8,0404,996
ValladolidSpain 8,4385,243
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,6775,392
VisbySweden 9,3885,834
VanTurkey 7,2474,503
ValleyUk 9,5045,906
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3665,198
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,26210,727
Valdez, AkUsa 16,09810,004
Valentine, NeUsa 15,3909,564
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,90910,507
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,0999,382
Vevay, InUsa 14,0998,761
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,5389,034
Victoria, TxUsa 15,0549,355
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,6119,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -