Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,7534,818
KandaharAfghanistan 7,2974,534
KhostAfghanistan 7,6844,775
KunduzAfghanistan 7,9324,929
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5574,696
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4725,265
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2755,142
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5474,690
KandiBenin 5,2203,244
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,43010,210
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,9438,665
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,9468,666
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,42410,206
Kenora, OnCanada 14,7959,194
Kingston, OnCanada 13,4658,367
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 15,1379,406
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,8739,242
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,0648,118
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,2878,257
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,5535,315
KashiChina 8,5525,314
KunmingChina 9,4185,853
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0111,871
KhargaEgypt 5,7173,553
KosseirEgypt 5,7913,598
KajaaniFinland 10,0396,238
KuopioFinland 9,8856,143
KuusamoFinland 10,2216,351
KarlsruheGermany 8,6695,387
KasselGermany 8,8805,518
KonstanzGermany 8,5115,289
KumasiGhana 5,1743,215
KalamataGreece 7,0904,406
KerkiraGreece 7,4044,601
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9894,343
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,3667,684
Kap TobinGreenland 11,5307,165
KankanGuinea 6,0653,769
KindiaGuinea 6,3343,936
KissidougouGuinea 6,0573,764
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,94111,770
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2916,395
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2916,395
KeszthelyHungary 8,2265,112
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,9036,775
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0675,013
KotaIndia 7,3374,560
KozhikodeIndia 6,2393,877
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,6145,974
KermanIran 6,7644,203
KermanshahIran 6,8764,273
Khoram AbadIran 6,8054,229
KilkennyIreland 9,5485,933
KingstonJamaica 12,7567,927
KagoshimaJapan 12,1857,572
KanazawaJapan 12,8828,005
KaruizawaJapan 13,0428,105
KatsuuraJapan 13,1678,182
KawaguchikoJapan 13,0398,103
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5418,415
KobeJapan 12,7047,895
KochiJapan 12,5227,781
KofuJapan 13,0258,094
KumagayaJapan 13,1108,147
KumamotoJapan 12,2447,609
KumejimaJapan 11,6407,233
KureJapan 12,4557,740
KushiroJapan 13,6618,489
KutchanJapan 13,3678,306
KyotoJapan 12,7597,929
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6626,004
KitaleKenya 3,0061,868
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,3473,944
KufraLibya 5,6633,519
KaunasLithuania 9,0235,607
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1445,682
KybartaiLithuania 9,0065,596
KarongaMalawi 1,7811,107
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3125,165
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6485,996
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0785,019
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,3455,185
KuantanMalaysia 8,2765,143
KuchingMalaysia 8,8605,506
KayesMali 6,5414,065
KeniebaMali 6,4063,981
KidalMali 5,9753,713
KitaMali 6,2823,904
KoutiaMali 5,9223,680
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9199,271
KisinevMoldova 8,1185,045
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,8237,347
KhatgalMongolia 10,7646,689
KhovdMongolia 10,1036,278
KhujirtMongolia 10,7166,659
KhutagMongolia 10,8566,746
KenitraMorocco 7,8664,888
KalewaMyanmar 8,5995,343
KathaMyanmar 8,8305,487
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1705,077
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2915,152
KengtungMyanmar 8,9325,551
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8955,528
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,442896
KathmanduNepal 8,2115,102
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6787,878
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,9417,420
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6287,226
KarioiNew Zealand 11,7927,327
KawerauNew Zealand 11,9757,441
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7727,315
KanoNigeria 4,9593,081
KangnungNorth Korea 12,2587,617
KarasjokNorway 10,6226,600
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0856,267
KristiansandNorway 9,6255,981
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,1396,301
KhasabOman 6,3283,932
KarachiPakistan 6,7434,190
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7614,202
KhanpurPakistan 7,3064,540
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9994,350
KororPalau 11,5527,179
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4495,250
KlodzkoPoland 8,6345,366
KoszalinPoland 9,0475,622
KrakowPoland 8,5445,309
KalakanRussia 11,9937,452
KaliningradRussia 9,0405,618
KamenskoeRussia 14,7229,148
KandalaksaRussia 10,3516,432
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5536,557
KazanRussia 9,2165,727
KemRussia 10,1066,280
KerchRussia 7,9404,934
KhabarovskRussia 13,0318,097
KirenskRussia 11,6157,218
KirovRussia 9,5355,925
KljuciRussia 14,7089,140
KolpasevRussia 10,4586,499
KorfRussia 14,8229,210
KostromaRussia 9,3335,800
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2088,208
KotlasRussia 9,7756,074
KrasnodarRussia 7,9184,920
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0615,630
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,4835,893
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,7316,668
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,9427,421
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9785,579
KurganRussia 9,5725,948
KurskRussia 8,6455,372
KyraRussia 11,4567,119
KigaliRwanda 2,6761,663
KoldaSenegal 6,7124,171
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1903,847
KosiceSlovakia 8,3735,203
KimberleySouth Africa 831516
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,3797,692
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3563,950
KadugliSudan 4,1172,558
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9453,073
KassalaSudan 4,6202,871
KhartoumSudan 4,6162,869
KostiSudan 4,3462,701
KalmarSweden 9,3075,783
KaresuandoSweden 10,5246,539
KarlstadSweden 9,6556,000
KristianstadSweden 9,2785,765
KamishliSyria 7,0604,387
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4935,278
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6775,392
Khon KaenThailand 8,9325,550
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5605,320
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7825,457
KairouanTunisia 7,2434,501
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,0774,398
KarsTurkey 7,4704,642
KastamonuTurkey 7,4834,650
KayseriTurkey 7,1954,471
KonyaTurkey 7,1044,414
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,0615,009
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,4914,655
KinlossUk 9,8836,141
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4455,248
KievUkraine 8,4885,275
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1545,067
KirovogradUkraine 8,2775,143
KlepininoUkraine 7,9604,946
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2685,138
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6125,351
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2235,110
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,1728,806
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,21310,075
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,9379,282
Keene, NhUsa 13,0788,127
Kenton, OhUsa 14,0318,719
Kenton, OkUsa 15,6679,735
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,4818,377
Kimball, NeUsa 15,7049,759
King Salmon, AkUsa 16,30110,130
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,2229,459
Kinston, NcUsa 13,4148,335
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,05710,599
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,9638,677
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 16,45310,224
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 15,3419,533
KabompoZambia 1,6241,009
KabweZambia 1,345836
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,349838
KafirondaZambia 1,552965
KaomaZambia 1,477918
KasamaZambia 1,7521,089
KasempaZambia 1,545960
KawambwaZambia 1,8291,137
KaroiZimbabwe 1,055656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -