Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4824,028
In SalahAlgeria 6,7304,182
InnsbruckAustria 8,4115,227
IbiriteBrazil 7,7624,823
IguatuBrazil 7,8874,901
IlheusBrazil 7,4854,651
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7475,435
IndaialBrazil 7,9844,961
IpameriBrazil 8,2595,132
IraiBrazil 8,3435,185
IreceBrazil 7,9174,920
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7184,796
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9556,186
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6566,000
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7334,805
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5054,663
ItapevaBrazil 8,0695,014
ItirucuBrazil 7,6344,744
ItuacuBrazil 7,7494,816
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6165,354
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7089,140
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,6308,470
Inuvik, NtCanada 15,2109,452
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,1158,150
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,7548,547
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2146,347
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,8427,980
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,2855,149
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2237,596
IzobambaEcuador 12,0917,514
IsmailiaEgypt 6,2843,905
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,8138,584
IoanninaGreece 7,3974,597
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,4447,733
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,5367,168
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,1364,434
IranshahrIran 6,6304,120
IstranaItaly 8,2265,112
IidaJapan 12,9578,052
IizukaJapan 12,2737,626
IrakoJapan 12,8687,996
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2777,008
IrozakiJapan 13,0238,092
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3107,028
IshinomakiJapan 13,3288,282
IwamizawaJapan 13,4558,361
IzuharaJapan 12,1707,562
IrbidJordan 6,5114,046
IfraneMorocco 7,7164,795
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8236,726
IlorinNigeria 4,8763,030
InchonNorth Korea 12,0597,494
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6297,226
IslamabadPakistan 7,8834,899
IquitosPeru 11,3987,083
IloiloPhilippines 10,5236,539
IasiRomania 8,1415,059
IcaRussia 14,4128,956
IlirnejRussia 14,5229,024
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,1868,194
IrkutskRussia 11,1176,908
Ivdel’Russia 9,9556,186
IbizaSpain 7,9014,910
IspartaTurkey 7,0834,401
IstanbulTurkey 7,4464,627
IzmirTurkey 7,1784,460
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3665,199
IzmailUkraine 7,9354,931
Imperial, NeUsa 15,5389,656
Independence, KsUsa 15,0459,349
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,2568,238
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,2118,831
Indianola, IaUsa 14,8699,240
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,7489,164
Inverness, FlUsa 13,6348,472
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,8019,197
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,3678,928
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,4308,346
IsokaZambia 1,7571,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -