Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,8799,246
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7294,803
ParanaArgentina 8,7935,464
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5925,339
PehuajoArgentina 8,7295,424
PergaminoArgentina 8,7065,410
PigeArgentina 8,6915,401
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0905,649
PosadasArgentina 8,5865,335
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0225,606
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5385,927
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3665,198
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9414,934
Port HedlandAustralia 8,6605,381
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,3265,795
ParakouBenin 5,0863,160
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4844,651
ParacatuBrazil 8,1545,067
ParanaBrazil 8,4545,254
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9724,954
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4675,261
ParintinsBrazil 9,8106,096
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2945,154
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2245,110
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0615,009
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9884,964
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6384,746
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6554,757
PeixeBrazil 8,5475,311
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8654,888
PicosBrazil 8,0735,016
PiraiBrazil 7,6454,750
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4195,232
PompeuBrazil 7,8874,901
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7735,451
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4035,843
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1825,084
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2236,353
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0475,000
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6125,352
PosseBrazil 8,2405,120
PlevenBulgaria 7,7504,816
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6114,730
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8505,500
Peace River, AbCanada 15,8779,866
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,9748,683
Penticton, BcCanada 16,47010,234
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,5438,416
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,6058,454
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,4768,996
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,77110,421
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2247,596
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,77510,424
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,0659,362
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,4279,587
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,29710,127
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,56610,294
Princeton, BcCanada 15,3079,512
ParronChile 9,5235,918
Puerto AysenChile 9,0815,643
Puerto MonttChile 9,3235,794
Punta ArenasChile 8,5715,326
PingbianChina 10,6696,630
PeralesColombia 11,9937,453
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3127,029
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2218,216
PragueCzech Republic 8,6445,371
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2627,620
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1497,549
PoloDominican Republic 12,2197,593
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2167,591
PichilingueEcuador 12,1437,546
PortoviejoEcuador 12,2447,609
PuyoEcuador 11,9727,440
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3603,952
ParisFrance 8,8375,491
PerpignanFrance 8,2185,107
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,1492,578
Port-GentilGabon 3,7912,356
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,1398,165
PotsdamGermany 8,9115,538
PatrasGreece 7,2244,489
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,0978,139
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,7377,293
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,1856,951
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3357,665
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3458,292
PecsHungary 8,1275,050
PambanIndia 6,3823,966
PuneIndia 6,6584,137
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7504,816
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,6865,397
PadovaItaly 8,2045,098
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3045,160
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3984,597
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4114,605
PantelleriaItaly 7,3014,537
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1815,084
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6784,771
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9444,936
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8314,866
PiacenzaItaly 8,2095,101
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0635,011
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0915,028
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7024,786
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,6014,723
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7944,843
PrizziItaly 7,3534,569
PakseLaos 9,1325,675
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0705,015
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,6331,636
PlaisanceMauritius 2,6341,637
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,8978,635
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7154,794
PatheinMyanmar 8,2295,114
PutaoMyanmar 9,1205,667
PyiMyanmar 8,3965,217
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7297,910
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9917,452
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,7187,282
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6347,230
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0857,510
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,8807,383
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2818,253
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,3922,729
PohangNorth Korea 12,2417,607
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0467,485
PadidanPakistan 6,9964,347
PanjgurPakistan 6,7814,214
ParachinarPakistan 7,7384,808
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5894,094
PeshawarPakistan 7,8324,867
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9387,419
PilarParaguay 8,8205,481
PiscoPeru 11,1456,926
PiuraPeru 12,0347,478
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5436,551
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1026,277
PoznanPoland 8,8445,496
PrzemyslPoland 8,4755,267
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4615,258
PortalegrePortugal 8,3545,191
Porto Portugal 8,5785,331
PavelecRussia 8,8865,522
PecoraRussia 10,3426,427
PermRussia 9,5825,955
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,6609,110
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7576,063
PjatigorskRussia 7,8534,880
PoronajskRussia 13,6198,463
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0204,984
Providenja BayRussia 15,3559,542
PskovRussia 9,3195,791
PodorSenegal 6,9844,340
PopradSlovakia 8,4275,237
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,119695
PretoriaSouth Africa 439273
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9114,916
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3493,945
Port SudanSudan 5,0843,159
ParamariboSuriname 10,0666,255
PiteňSweden 10,1906,332
PalmyraSyria 6,7514,195
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1769,430
PhetchabunThailand 8,7815,457
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7235,420
PhraeThailand 8,7915,463
PhuketThailand 8,0344,993
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0414,997
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6645,384
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3925,215
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9086,779
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,2185,728
PoltavaUkraine 8,3995,219
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4065,224
PradoUruguay 8,2955,154
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1865,087
Palestine, IlUsa 14,3548,920
Pana, IlUsa 14,4498,979
Paoli, InUsa 14,1828,813
Paris, IlUsa 14,3618,924
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,8979,257
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,2858,877
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,9289,898
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,1469,412
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,0759,367
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,0429,347
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,66010,353
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1588,798
Peoria, IlUsa 14,5069,014
Perry, OkUsa 15,1329,403
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2818,253
Philo, OhUsa 13,8518,607
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,51110,260
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,3489,537
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6669,114
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,8169,207
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,0359,343
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7088,518
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,1998,202
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,9528,049
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,5939,068
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,34110,155
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,8169,207
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,4508,979
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,3928,943
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,76610,418
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,7959,194
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,2828,254
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,76610,418
Portage, WiUsa 14,4518,980
Portland, MaineUsa 12,9588,053
Portland, OregonUsa 16,90810,507
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,6269,089
Prescott, ArUsa 14,7559,169
Priest River, IdUsa 16,38910,184
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,3058,268
Princeton, InUsa 14,3468,915
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,0058,081
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,7869,810
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2857,012
PetaukeZambia 1,304810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -