Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,0314,369
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1474,441
EsquelArgentina 9,1035,657
EzeizaArgentina 8,4945,278
East SaleAustralia 10,1636,315
Esperance (po)Australia 8,3835,209
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3845,210
EssendonAustralia 10,0266,230
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6174,733
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1435,060
EspinosaBrazil 7,8514,878
Earlton, OnCanada 13,7318,533
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,8819,869
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,8539,851
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,8619,856
Edson, AbCanada 16,0189,954
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,74610,406
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,7859,188
Estevan, SkCanada 15,4139,578
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,65610,350
Eureka, NtCanada 13,3818,315
ErlianChina 11,1766,945
El CaranoColombia 12,2027,582
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,1835,707
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2697,624
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,0267,473
El ArishEgypt 6,3383,939
El TorEgypt 6,0203,741
ErfurtGermany 8,8105,475
EssenGermany 8,9555,565
EsfahanIran 6,8074,230
EilatIsrael 6,1733,836
EsashiJapan 13,2988,263
EldoretKenya 2,9541,835
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7256,664
EssaouiraMorocco 7,8104,853
EeldeNetherlands 9,1415,680
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8687,375
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,2787,008
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5708,432
EnuguNigeria 4,5012,797
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5825,333
EvoraPortugal 8,3155,167
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,7127,899
EkimcanRussia 12,9578,052
Elat’MaRussia 9,0355,614
ElistaRussia 8,1155,043
ErbogacenRussia 11,7807,320
EssejRussia 11,8997,394
Ed DueimSudan 4,4392,758
El FasherSudan 4,4652,775
El GeneinaSudan 4,5162,806
El ObeidSudan 4,3532,705
El ShowakSudan 4,4972,794
En NahudSudan 4,3172,683
EdirneTurkey 7,5404,686
ErzincanTurkey 7,3324,556
ErzurumTurkey 7,3784,585
EskisehirTurkey 7,3084,542
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,3944,595
EntebbeUganda 2,8871,794
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,7236,042
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,6515,997
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,0128,707
Eastman, GaUsa 13,8008,576
Eastport, MeUsa 12,7307,911
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,6329,714
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,1349,404
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,9909,936
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,6528,484
Elko, NvUsa 16,66910,358
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,2189,456
Elmira, NyUsa 13,4588,363
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,64510,343
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,1798,189
Erie, PaUsa 13,7268,529
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,0459,349
Eugene, OrUsa 17,04310,591
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,8419,223
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,30810,755
Eureka, SdUsa 15,2879,500
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,26810,109
Evansville, InUsa 14,3068,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -