Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,3824,587
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9904,344
HuamboAngola 2,2841,420
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6205,978
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,8866,143
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,8716,134
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,9966,833
Horta, FaialAzores 9,5815,954
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 16,0689,985
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4607,743
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,4637,745
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,7188,525
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,4787,754
Harrow, OnCanada 13,9498,668
Hay River, NtCanada 15,4569,605
Hope, BcCanada 16,58310,305
HaikouChina 9,8116,097
HailarChina 11,9607,432
HamiChina 9,8596,127
HetanChina 8,5835,333
HavanaCuba 13,4938,385
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,0497,487
HigueyDominican Republic 11,9897,450
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2857,634
HelwanEgypt 6,2043,855
HurguadaEgypt 5,9023,668
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,3886,455
HelsinkiFinland 9,6005,965
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,6145,974
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0759,368
HamburgGermany 9,1095,661
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1105,661
HannoverGermany 8,9955,590
HelgolandGermany 9,2175,727
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4765,267
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,8554,260
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,4847,758
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,97411,790
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,83211,702
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,8486,741
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9194,299
HaifaIsrael 6,5364,062
HaboroJapan 13,4658,367
HachijojimaJapan 13,0658,119
HachinoheJapan 13,3888,320
HagiJapan 12,3617,681
HakodateJapan 13,3488,295
HamadaJapan 12,4357,727
HamamatsuJapan 12,9268,032
HikoneJapan 12,8117,961
HimejiJapan 12,6607,867
HiradoJapan 12,1627,557
HirooJapan 13,5658,430
HiroshimaJapan 12,4537,739
HitaJapan 12,2827,632
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2277,598
HunLibya 6,3733,961
HomboriMali 5,8973,664
HomalinMyanmar 8,7585,442
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4855,273
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3857,075
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2376,983
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2757,007
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8526,743
HororataNew Zealand 11,2506,991
HyderabadPakistan 6,8814,276
HuanucoPeru 11,3577,057
HelPoland 9,0505,624
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,0368,101
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,2146,347
HatangaRussia 12,0837,508
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,5786,573
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,1062,552
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0223,742
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3295,176
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1068,144
HaejuSouth Korea 12,0027,458
HyesanSouth Korea 12,3197,655
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3343,936
HalaibSudan 5,3703,337
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5972,856
HudeibaSudan 4,8373,006
HaparandaSweden 10,2266,355
HarnosandSweden 9,9306,171
HamaSyria 6,8014,226
HassakahSyria 6,9934,346
Hua HinThailand 8,4485,250
HakkariTurkey 7,1554,446
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4055,844
HersonUkraine 8,0675,013
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3975,218
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,0669,362
Hanover, NhUsa 13,0988,140
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,4338,969
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,4218,340
Hart, MiUsa 14,2118,831
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,1118,147
Hartington, NeUsa 15,1289,400
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,8508,607
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,5859,684
Hays, KsUsa 15,3049,510
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,32210,764
Hebron, NeUsa 15,2129,453
Helena, MtUsa 16,14510,033
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,5608,426
Henderson, NcUsa 13,4368,349
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7718,558
Hermit, CoUsa 16,0079,947
Hernando, MsUsa 14,4909,004
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,0788,748
Highmore, SdUsa 15,2319,465
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,2628,241
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,4408,973
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,1228,775
Holly, CoUsa 15,5719,676
Homer, AkUsa 16,25310,100
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,3358,908
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,2898,880
Horton, KsUsa 15,0039,323
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,5859,684
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,6508,482
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1088,767
Houma, LaUsa 14,4748,995
Houston, TexasUsa 14,9229,273
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8768,623
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,1958,821
Huron, SdUsa 15,1809,433
HanoiVietnam 9,4695,884
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9845,583
HarareZimbabwe 902560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -