Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6804,772
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5494,070
OranArgentina 9,5445,931
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2675,137
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8496,121
OstendeBelgium 9,0575,628
ObidosBrazil 9,7236,042
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,6313,499
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,4088,332
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,4078,331
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3665,820
OdenseDenmark 9,2825,768
OtavaloEcuador 12,0947,515
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8338,596
OuluFinland 10,1216,289
OroomiehIran 7,1884,466
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8014,848
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8593,641
ObihiroJapan 13,5668,430
OfunatoJapan 13,3778,312
OitaJapan 12,3397,668
OkayamaJapan 12,5897,823
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8607,370
OmaezakiJapan 12,9668,057
OmuJapan 13,5678,431
OnahamaJapan 13,2618,241
OsakaJapan 12,7307,911
OshimaJapan 13,0728,123
OtaruJapan 13,3938,322
OwaseJapan 12,7727,937
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5874,714
OujoaMorocco 7,6654,763
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8838,006
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,0656,876
OphirNew Zealand 10,9986,835
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0047,460
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8296,729
OcotalNicaragua 13,5468,418
OrlandNorway 10,1666,317
OsloNorway 9,7546,061
OhotskRussia 13,6238,466
OkhotskRussia 13,6238,466
OlekminskRussia 12,3777,691
OlenekRussia 12,2777,629
OmskRussia 9,8036,091
OnegaRussia 9,9996,214
OrenburgRussia 8,9065,534
OymyakonRussia 13,5868,442
OviedoSpain 8,6455,372
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,0366,237
Orkney IslandsUk 9,9866,205
OdessaUkraine 8,0475,001
OvrucUkraine 8,5965,342
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,9888,693
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,1959,442
Oakland, MdUsa 13,5818,440
Oakley, IdUsa 16,48410,243
Oconto, WiUsa 14,3608,923
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,3518,296
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,1859,436
Olathe, KsUsa 14,9599,295
Olivia, MnUsa 14,9249,274
Olympia, WaUsa 16,83310,460
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,0279,338
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,0369,343
Oolitic, InUsa 14,2688,866
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5548,423
Orono, MeUsa 12,8868,007
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,4158,957
Oswego, NyUsa 13,4478,356
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,4508,979
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,9599,295
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,2708,867
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0608,737
Ozark, ArUsa 14,8569,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -