Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9324,308
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6094,728
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6114,730
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4434,625
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,4955,279
AzulArgentina 8,5205,294
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7036,030
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9934,967
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,9146,160
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8046,093
AmberleyAustralia 11,2747,006
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4744,644
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3564,571
AimoresBrazil 7,4924,655
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5424,687
AltamiraBrazil 9,3295,797
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6596,002
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6704,766
ApodiBrazil 7,7724,830
AracajuBrazil 7,4534,631
AracuaiBrazil 7,6964,782
AragarcasBrazil 8,7375,429
AraxaBrazil 8,0615,009
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5704,704
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,65610,350
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,60710,320
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2369,468
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,9307,414
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,9348,037
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,4018,949
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,6169,082
AbecheChad 4,6002,859
AntofagastaChile 10,0836,266
AricaChile 10,3466,429
AltaiChina 9,8866,143
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0617,495
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0557,491
AraucaColombia 11,6777,256
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2407,606
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0877,511
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1907,575
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,3553,949
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,2033,855
AswanEgypt 5,5473,447
AsyutEgypt 5,8913,661
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8808,625
AsmaraEritrea 4,6332,879
AssabEritrea 4,4722,779
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9392,448
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9294,927
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9409,906
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,4052,737
AccraGhana 4,9753,091
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4564,633
AthensGreece 7,1674,454
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,1374,435
AasiaatGreenland 12,4997,767
AmmassalikGreenland 11,7647,311
AputiteqGreenland 11,6847,261
AkureyriIceland 11,0546,869
AgraIndia 7,6504,754
AhmedabadIndia 6,9484,317
AkolaIndia 7,0634,389
AllahabadIndia 7,7764,832
AmritsarIndia 7,8174,857
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3866,454
AbadanIran 6,4774,025
ArakIran 6,9134,296
AlbengaItaly 8,1685,076
AlgheroItaly 7,8144,855
AmendolaItaly 7,6994,784
AnconaItaly 7,9734,954
ArezzoItaly 8,0004,971
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2443,259
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1973,229
AbashiriJapan 13,6658,491
AburatsuJapan 12,2637,620
AikawaJapan 13,0588,114
AjiroJapan 13,0578,114
AkitaJapan 13,2538,236
AkuneJapan 12,1717,563
AomoriJapan 13,3318,284
AsahikawaJapan 13,5098,395
AsosanJapan 12,2787,630
AmmanJordan 6,4484,007
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,9255,546
AinaziLatvia 9,3485,809
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,0191,254
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,2101,373
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,7241,071
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,3121,437
AtarMauritania 7,1344,433
AgalegaMauritius 3,0611,902
AcapulcoMexico 15,0009,321
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4146,471
AltaiMongolia 10,2726,383
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6806,637
AgadirMorocco 7,7004,785
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0765,640
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,9766,821
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5107,152
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9277,411
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,2096,965
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9817,445
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9917,452
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9927,452
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9927,452
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3688,307
AgadezNiger 5,4603,393
AsuncionParaguay 8,8305,487
ArequipaPeru 10,5686,567
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7986,710
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,0478,729
AradRomania 8,0955,031
AjanRussia 13,3278,282
AldanRussia 12,6027,831
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,6045,347
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,4416,488
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,5628,428
AnadyrRussia 15,0319,341
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0786,262
ArmavirRussia 7,9314,929
AstrakhanRussia 8,1775,082
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,8739,242
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7675,448
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0525,004
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9344,930
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8784,896
Abu HamedSudan 5,0553,141
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3012,673
AqiqSudan 4,9473,074
ArbaatSudan 5,1093,175
AromaSudan 4,6592,895
AtbaraSudan 4,8523,015
Abu KamalSyria 6,7664,205
AleppoSyria 6,9224,302
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7485,436
AtakpameTogo 5,0423,133
AdanaTurkey 7,0004,350
AfyonTurkey 7,1944,470
AnkaraTurkey 7,3244,551
AntalyaTurkey 6,9844,340
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,5834,712
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,7976,088
AberporthUk 9,4015,842
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4085,846
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8244,862
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0485,001
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0813,779
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0733,774
ArtigasUruguay 8,5055,285
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,3898,941
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,1779,431
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,88610,493
Abilene, TxUsa 15,3619,545
Ada, MnUsa 15,0419,347
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0398,724
Aiken, ScUsa 13,7528,545
Akron, OhUsa 13,8158,585
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,9169,890
Albany, GaUsa 13,8938,633
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,2188,214
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,8039,199
Albion, NeUsa 15,1959,442
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,0049,945
Aledo, IlUsa 14,6179,083
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,1699,426
Algona, IaUsa 14,8599,233
Alice, TxUsa 15,1449,411
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,3118,272
Alliance, NeUsa 15,5879,686
Alma, MiUsa 14,1278,779
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0228,713
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,7229,770
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,5579,667
Amherst, MaUsa 13,1388,164
Amite, LaUsa 14,4768,996
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 16,09210,000
Anderson, InUsa 14,1918,818
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8618,613
Angelica, NyUsa 13,5468,418
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0398,724
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,52910,271
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,9398,662
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,5798,438
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8298,593
Ashland, WiUsa 14,5909,066
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,94910,532
Atchison, KsUsa 14,9689,301
Athens, GaUsa 13,8708,619
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,9648,678
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,2148,211
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5899,687
Auburn, NeUsa 15,0429,347
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7358,535
Augusta, MtUsa 16,12710,021
Aurora, IlUsa 14,3698,929
Austin, TxUsa 15,1519,415
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,3395,182
AndizanUzbekistan 8,4715,264
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6437,235
AdenYemen 4,5152,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -