Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6634,762
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8504,878
MilianaAlgeria 7,6144,732
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,4321,511
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,0965,031
Malarg EArgentina 9,3715,824
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,0125,600
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,2875,150
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8945,527
MendozaArgentina 9,4485,871
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,4455,869
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6125,351
Mackay MoAustralia 11,4137,092
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7146,036
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7265,422
MeekatharraAustralia 8,3835,209
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,0256,230
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,0266,230
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,0246,229
Mount GambierAustralia 9,7196,039
Mount IsaAustralia 10,5856,578
MuharraqBahrain 6,1183,802
MinskBelarus 8,8915,525
MogilevBelarus 8,8855,521
MaunBotswana 1,145712
MacapaBrazil 9,3715,823
MacauBrazil 7,6814,773
MaceioBrazil 7,3744,582
MachadoBrazil 7,8774,895
ManausBrazil 10,1136,285
MarabaBrazil 8,9215,543
MaringaBrazil 8,3815,208
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5755,950
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8394,871
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6994,784
MonteiroBrazil 7,5934,718
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,8804,897
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8574,883
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8564,882
MamfeCameroon 4,3232,686
MarouaCameroon 4,5032,798
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,8218,588
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,4468,356
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,9249,895
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,7399,780
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,69210,373
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,8969,878
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,70710,382
Moncton, NbCanada 12,5867,821
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,9048,019
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,2368,225
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,2618,241
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,5469,660
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,8138,584
Morden, MbCanada 15,0719,366
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,6868,505
MoundouChad 4,2292,628
MatecanaColombia 12,0707,501
MoroniComoros 1,9371,203
MosnovCzech Republic 8,5295,300
MarstalDenmark 9,2255,732
Melville HallDominica 11,1316,917
MichesDominican Republic 12,0397,481
MocaDominican Republic 12,1987,580
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2627,620
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,3297,661
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,1047,522
MilagroEcuador 12,1037,521
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,3903,971
MinyaEgypt 6,0083,733
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1782,596
MassawaEritrea 4,6782,907
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4226,477
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6365,988
MarseilleFrance 8,2025,097
MontpellierFrance 8,2615,134
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,8456,118
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,3998,947
MakokouGabon 3,6252,253
MayumbaGabon 3,4242,128
MitzicGabon 3,7302,318
MkamboGabon 3,6022,238
MoandaGabon 3,4092,119
MouilaGabon 3,5312,194
MagdeburgGermany 8,9155,540
MunichGermany 8,5135,290
MünsterGermany 8,9965,590
MethoniGreece 7,0704,393
MilosGreece 7,0164,360
MitiliniGreece 7,2524,507
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,2574,509
MacentaGuinea 5,9443,694
MamouGuinea 6,2913,910
Midway IslandHawaii 17,04810,594
MiskolcHungary 8,3145,167
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,2873,907
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,9444,937
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6144,110
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0384,373
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3076,405
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1116,904
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8234,861
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3427,048
MashhadIran 7,4744,645
Malin HeadIreland 9,8006,090
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9644,949
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,5534,694
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3474,565
MilanItaly 8,2785,144
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3135,166
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9064,913
ManIvory Coast 5,6963,539
MaebashiJapan 13,0888,133
MaizuruJapan 12,7367,914
MakurazakiJapan 12,1527,552
MatsueJapan 12,5407,792
MatsumotoJapan 12,9898,072
MatsuyamaJapan 12,4637,745
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0327,477
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,1648,802
MishimaJapan 13,0448,106
MitoJapan 13,2118,209
MiyakejimaJapan 13,0698,121
MiyakoJapan 13,4098,333
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4347,105
MiyakonojoJapan 12,2397,605
MiyazakiJapan 12,2767,629
MombetsuJapan 13,5958,448
MoriokaJapan 13,3438,291
MuroranJapan 13,3758,311
MurotomisakiJapan 12,5677,809
MutsuJapan 13,3778,312
Ma’AnJordan 6,2463,881
MafraqJordan 6,4934,035
MombasaKenya 2,5481,584
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8053,607
MaseruLesotho 627390
MonroviaLiberia 5,8503,635
MisratahLibya 6,7364,186
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,8281,136
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,469913
MananjaryMadagascar 1,6921,052
MorondavaMadagascar 1,354842
MakhangaMalawi 1,079670
MangochiMalawi 1,307812
MwmosaMalawi 1,137707
MzimbaMalawi 1,564972
MzuzuMalawi 1,6161,004
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1015,034
MersingMalaysia 8,2665,137
MiriMalaysia 9,3645,819
MaleMaldives 5,5383,441
MenakaMali 5,6893,535
MoptiMali 5,9963,726
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,1829,434
MazatlanMexico 15,8719,863
MeridaMexico 14,1408,787
Mexico CityMexico 15,0389,345
MonterreyMexico 15,3239,522
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,2489,475
MaantyMongolia 11,0476,865
MandalgoviMongolia 10,8856,764
MatadMongolia 11,5967,206
MurenMongolia 10,7166,659
MarrakechMorocco 7,7134,793
MeknesMorocco 7,7704,828
MideltMorocco 7,6194,735
MandalayMyanmar 8,6725,389
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,5775,330
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,3145,167
MindatMyanmar 8,4525,252
MonywaMyanmar 8,5985,343
MyeikMyanmar 8,3145,167
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,9945,589
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,9385,554
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,9506,804
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9777,442
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9536,806
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8167,342
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4457,112
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5187,157
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4997,146
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2857,012
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4698,370
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4408,352
MagariaNiger 5,0293,125
Maine SoroaNiger 4,8903,039
MaradiNiger 5,1753,216
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6992,920
MakurdiNigeria 4,5552,830
MinnaNigeria 4,8523,015
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,9407,420
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,3786,449
MajisOman 6,1713,835
MasirahOman 5,9083,671
Muscat  Oman 6,1623,829
MultanPakistan 7,4874,652
MurreePakistan 7,9264,925
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,0407,482
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,2575,752
MoyobambaPeru 11,6387,232
MactanPhilippines 10,6476,616
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5566,560
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6495,374
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,4042,115
MagadanRussia 14,0468,728
MahackalaRussia 7,8144,856
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,0376,858
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,0386,859
MarkovoRussia 14,7749,181
MinusinskRussia 10,5136,533
MogocaRussia 12,1247,534
MoscowRussia 9,1035,657
MurmanskRussia 10,5496,556
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,6643,520
MatamSenegal 6,7754,210
MogadishuSomalia 3,3982,112
MadridSpain 8,2725,140
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2735,141
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8814,898
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9694,952
MelillaSpain 7,7624,824
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8934,905
MalakalSudan 3,9452,451
MbabaneSwaziland 14993
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,4515,252
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6675,386
Mae SariangThailand 8,5955,341
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5615,320
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1135,663
MalatyaTurkey 7,1784,461
MersinTurkey 6,9774,336
MuglaTurkey 7,0344,371
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4395,866
ManstonUk 9,1195,666
MeloUruguay 8,2215,108
MercedesUruguay 8,5205,295
MontevideoUruguay 8,2955,154
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,8758,622
Madison, FlUsa 13,7788,562
Madison, InUsa 14,0968,759
Madison, NeUsa 15,1129,391
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,4798,998
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,1319,403
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,3448,914
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,5139,018
Marengo, IlUsa 14,4528,981
Marion, InUsa 14,1988,823
Marion, NcUsa 13,7908,569
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,3318,905
Marshall, TxUsa 14,8659,237
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,4968,387
Mc Grath, AkUsa 15,8539,851
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,8348,597
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,63610,337
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,3938,944
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,1218,775
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,1919,440
Medford, WiUsa 14,5539,044
Mellette, SdUsa 15,2319,465
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,4939,006
Mena, ArUsa 14,8569,232
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,3408,911
Mexia, TxUsa 15,0539,354
Mexico, MoUsa 14,6999,134
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3868,318
Midland, TxUsa 15,5939,690
Milan, MnUsa 14,9979,319
Milbank, SdUsa 15,0449,348
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,7129,764
Milford, DeUsa 13,2418,228
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,8228,589
Millen, GaUsa 13,7228,527
Millport, OhUsa 13,7808,563
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,9908,072
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,3638,925
Minden, NeUsa 15,2889,500
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,7819,185
Minonk, IlUsa 14,4528,981
Missoula, MtUsa 16,27310,112
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,2628,863
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,5779,058
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,6179,083
Monroe, NcUsa 13,6478,480
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,9979,319
Montgomery AlUsa 14,1218,775
Montrose, CoUsa 16,09410,001
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,2628,241
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,3258,280
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7908,569
Moro, OrUsa 16,84310,466
Morris, MnUsa 14,9839,310
Morrison, IlUsa 14,5319,030
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,7208,525
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9658,678
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,6609,110
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,1318,781
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,0498,109
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,4338,969
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,1798,811
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,2298,842
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,9849,312
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,4677,126
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,9397,419
MaracayVenezuela 11,5177,157
MaturinVenezuela 11,0506,866
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,8257,348
MeridaVenezuela 11,7947,329
MagoyeZambia 1,217756
MansaZambia 1,6931,052
MbalaZambia 1,9021,182
MfuweZambia 1,408875
MisamfuZambia 1,7641,096
MonguZambia 1,537955
MpikaZambia 1,563971
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,364848
Mt MakuluZambia 1,237769
MumbwaZambia 1,330826
MwinilungaZambia 1,7911,113
MasvingoZimbabwe 673418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -