Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8084,852
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,8094,853
JuninArgentina 8,7065,410
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2045,098
JacobinaBrazil 7,7824,836
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8104,853
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4104,605
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0645,011
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6254,738
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,7859,809
JiuquanChina 9,9916,209
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1578,176
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2007,581
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2867,635
JoensuuFinland 9,8546,123
JokioinenFinland 9,6796,015
JyvskylFinland 9,8406,114
JakobshavnGreenland 12,4467,734
JulianehbGreenland 11,9117,402
JagdalpurIndia 7,3204,548
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1365,056
JerusalemIsrael 6,4313,997
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3708,308
JosNigeria 4,7312,940
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,2396,984
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,2366,982
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,1454,440
JhelumPakistan 7,8604,884
JiwaniPakistan 6,4804,027
JuliacaPeru 10,4816,513
JakutskRussia 12,9008,016
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,1205,046
JenisejskRussia 10,8686,753
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,7918,570
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,5738,434
JamestownSaint Helena 4,1122,556
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3433,320
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8833,034
JohannesburgSouth Africa 434270
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0565,006
JubaSudan 3,4252,128
JokkmokkSweden 10,3436,427
JönköpingSweden 9,4645,881
Jonkoping ASweden 9,4625,880
JendoubaTunisia 7,3724,581
JerbaTunisia 7,0354,372
JerseyUk 9,0375,616
JaltaUkraine 7,8304,866
Jackson, MsUsa 14,4638,987
Jackson, TnUsa 14,3938,944
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,6448,479
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,5319,030
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,5978,449
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 16,26910,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -