Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4574,634
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3904,592
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5504,692
YaoundeCameroon 4,0112,492
YokoCameroon 4,1222,562
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,6327,849
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,2809,495
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,3079,512
YanjiChina 12,4707,749
YichangChina 10,4676,504
YinchuanChina 10,4766,510
YiningChina 9,2195,729
YariguiesColombia 11,9827,446
YamasaDominican Republic 12,1257,534
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2147,590
YazdIran 6,8294,244
YakushimaJapan 12,1537,552
YamagataJapan 13,2438,229
YamaguchiJapan 12,3577,679
YokkaichiJapan 12,8317,974
YokohamaJapan 13,1168,150
YonagoJapan 12,5627,806
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2096,965
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0127,464
YeMyanmar 8,4135,228
YolaNigeria 4,4722,779
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,0547,490
YurimaguasPeru 11,5647,186
YekaterinburgRussia 9,5695,946
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,5738,435
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,7414,810
Yakima, WaUsa 16,71510,387
Yakutat, AkUsa 16,23110,086
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,12010,017
York, PaUsa 13,4308,345
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,7568,548
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,75810,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -