Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0534,383
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3815,208
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6544,756
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6375,367
ZhengzhouChina 10,8666,752
ZhijiangChina 10,1576,312
ZagrebCroatia 8,1505,065
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4375,243
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,1844,464
ZahedanIran 6,8594,262
ZanjanIran 7,1584,448
ZacatecasMexico 15,4789,618
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,1736,943
ZinderNiger 5,0993,169
ZhobPakistan 7,4774,646
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2936,396
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2936,396
ZamoscPoland 8,5695,325
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8155,477
ZigalovoRussia 11,3047,025
ZiganskRussia 12,6777,877
ZyryankaRussia 13,9028,639
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,2705,139
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4985,281
ZanzibarTanzania 2,3021,430
ZonguldakTurkey 7,4914,655
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,2015,096
ZitomirUkraine 8,4765,267
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2995,157
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4065,224
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,54110,279
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,7719,179
ZambeziZambia 1,6941,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -