Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4594,635
ChlefAlgeria 7,6464,751
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4324,619
CeresArgentina 9,0075,597
ChamicalArgentina 9,3595,816
ChepesArgentina 9,3385,803
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7015,407
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5995,344
CórdobaArgentina 9,1365,677
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1295,673
CorrientesArgentina 8,8365,491
CairnsAustralia 11,3687,064
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,4956,522
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9994,970
CedunaAustralia 9,4635,880
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8336,732
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,6776,635
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4846,515
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3057,025
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,1236,912
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2645,757
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3395,182
CharnocksBarbados 10,8396,736
CotonouBenin 4,8463,012
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4424,624
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4514,630
CabroboBrazil 7,7904,841
CaceresBrazil 9,2605,754
CaetiteBrazil 7,8704,891
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5064,664
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7635,445
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3935,216
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8024,849
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9664,950
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4374,622
CaparaoBrazil 7,5294,679
CapinopolisBrazil 8,3545,191
CaratingaBrazil 7,5854,714
CaravelasBrazil 7,3834,588
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9944,968
CarolinaBrazil 8,6585,380
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1415,059
CataguasesBrazil 7,5764,708
CatalaoBrazil 8,2185,107
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1925,091
CaxiasBrazil 8,3645,197
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0785,020
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5344,682
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6234,737
ChapecoBrazil 8,2895,151
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3275,796
CipoBrazil 7,5924,718
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7975,466
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7424,811
CordeiroBrazil 7,5194,673
CorrentinaBrazil 8,1095,039
CorumbaBrazil 9,1005,655
CoximBrazil 8,8655,509
CrateusBrazil 8,0815,022
CuiabaBrazil 9,1325,674
CuritibaBrazil 8,0465,000
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,0399,967
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4798,997
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,73710,401
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,8107,960
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,0568,113
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,1538,173
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,8829,248
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,81310,448
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,80910,445
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2767,628
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,36510,169
Chapais, QcCanada 13,3998,326
Charlo, NbCanada 12,7547,925
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,4737,751
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,4747,752
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,71410,386
Chatham, NbCanada 12,6667,871
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,2058,827
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,7088,518
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,7247,907
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5349,031
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,8609,234
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,1238,155
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,6339,714
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,8678,617
Comox, BcCanada 16,73810,401
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,9089,264
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,8308,594
Coronation, AbCanada 15,8329,838
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,23410,088
ChicoChile 8,9505,562
ChillanChile 9,5085,908
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5775,951
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8596,127
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0995,654
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5315,923
ChangchunChina 12,1787,568
ChangduChina 9,3435,806
ChangshaChina 10,4736,508
ChengduChina 9,8606,127
ChongqingChina 10,0036,216
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8967,393
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1095,039
CamagueyCuba 12,9998,078
CasablancaCuba 13,4948,385
ChebCzech Republic 8,6815,394
CopenhagenDenmark 9,2715,761
CabreraDominican Republic 12,1477,548
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1967,579
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1467,548
CanarEcuador 12,0157,466
CairoEgypt 6,2313,872
CaenFrance 8,9705,574
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6655,384
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7386,051
CocobeachGabon 3,8782,410
CologneGermany 8,9115,537
ChiosGreece 7,1794,461
CorfuGreece 7,4044,601
ConakryGuinea 6,3633,954
CatacamasHonduras 13,5458,417
CholutecaHonduras 13,6018,452
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7274,180
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5265,298
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5265,298
ChahbaharIran 6,4414,002
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7146,037
ClonesIreland 9,6896,021
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,7356,050
CorkIreland 9,5325,923
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5275,920
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6464,751
CameriItaly 8,3045,160
CampobassoItaly 7,7274,802
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6954,782
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6174,733
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7174,795
Cape MeleItaly 8,1585,069
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5484,690
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2814,525
CerviaItaly 8,0685,014
CiampinoItaly 7,8064,851
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1085,038
Cisa PassItaly 8,1585,070
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8504,878
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3165,168
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1974,472
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3964,596
ChibaJapan 13,1608,178
ChichibuJapan 13,0798,127
ChichijimaJapan 13,1108,147
ChoshiJapan 13,2298,221
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,7004,164
ChilekaMalawi 1,165724
ChitedzeMalawi 1,332828
ChitipaMalawi 1,8051,122
ChihuahuaMexico 15,9369,903
ComitanMexico 14,2178,835
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2918,259
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5617,184
ChoirMongolia 11,0526,868
CasablancaMorocco 7,8624,885
ChindeMozambique 909565
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9394,934
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8177,343
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,0036,837
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2847,012
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5047,148
CondegaNicaragua 13,5278,406
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5854,714
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9037,397
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,1677,560
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,1297,537
ChhorPakistan 6,9764,335
ChitralPakistan 8,0104,977
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5395,306
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8935,526
CajamarcaPeru 11,7237,285
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7147,280
ChiclayoPeru 11,8727,377
ChimbotePeru 11,6187,219
CuzcoPeru 10,7536,682
CzestochowaPoland 8,6345,365
CoimbraPortugal 8,4865,273
CalafatRomania 7,8344,868
CeahlauRomania 8,1395,058
ClujRomania 8,1345,054
ConstantaRomania 7,8084,852
CraiovaRomania 7,8594,884
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,4027,707
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,0186,847
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,4198,339
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,7879,189
Cape UelenRussia 15,2769,493
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,2978,263
CaraRussia 12,1467,547
Cerdyn’Russia 9,8426,116
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,1358,783
ChitaRussia 11,6557,242
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,6677,250
CokurdahRussia 13,6418,477
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,5307,786
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,6141,003
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,2297,599
CaceresSpain 8,3165,168
CadizSpain 8,0505,002
Ciudad RealSpain 8,1535,066
CordobaSpain 8,0935,029
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2743,899
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8255,484
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6505,375
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7235,421
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8755,515
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5885,337
ChumphonThailand 8,2575,131
CanakkaleTurkey 7,3724,581
CorumTurkey 7,3954,595
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,9144,918
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,8714,891
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2895,772
CernovcyUkraine 8,2875,149
ChernigovUkraine 8,6065,348
CarrascoUruguay 8,2795,145
ColoniaUruguay 8,4445,247
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,5687,189
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,4398,973
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,3268,281
Camden, ScUsa 13,6618,489
Canton, NyUsa 13,3518,296
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,1029,384
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,2028,204
Caribou, MeUsa 12,8537,987
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,5189,021
Casper, WyUsa 15,8629,857
Centralia, WaUsa 16,83710,463
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,4848,379
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5248,404
Charles City, IaUsa 14,7789,183
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,5388,413
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,5488,419
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,7948,572
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,6808,501
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,5188,401
Chaska, MnUsa 14,8129,204
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,0608,737
Chazy, NyUsa 13,1958,200
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,1338,161
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,5758,436
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,5639,671
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,7699,799
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,3488,916
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,3618,924
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,18810,681
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,8648,615
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,7679,798
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0688,742
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0568,734
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9278,654
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,9539,292
Clark, SdUsa 15,1539,416
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,5729,055
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,2488,854
Clayton, NmUsa 15,6839,746
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,8578,611
Clinton, IaUsa 14,5349,032
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,53010,272
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,1228,775
College Park, MdUsa 13,4058,330
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,7989,817
Columbia, MoUsa 14,7189,146
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6718,495
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1768,809
Columbus, InUsa 14,1828,813
Columbus, KsUsa 14,9569,294
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9268,654
Conception, MoUsa 14,9579,294
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,1859,436
Conway, ArUsa 14,6749,119
Conway, ScUsa 13,4808,377
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,3198,276
Corning, ArUsa 14,5939,068
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,1778,188
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,0929,378
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,0579,356
Cortland, NyUsa 13,4118,334
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,01710,575
Covington, LaUsa 14,4338,969
Covington, TnUsa 14,5049,013
Crete, NeUsa 15,1219,396
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,8589,854
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,1495,064
CimbajUzbekistan 8,1495,064
CaracasVenezuela 11,4527,117
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,0116,842
CoroVenezuela 11,7737,316
ChipataZambia 1,375855
ChomaZambia 1,159720
ChipingeZimbabwe 636395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -