Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,0545,005
FarahAfghanistan 7,2014,475
FormosaArgentina 8,8445,495
ForrestAustralia 9,0535,626
FrancistownBotswana 735456
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3244,551
FloraniaBrazil 7,6514,755
FlorestaBrazil 7,7104,791
FlorianoBrazil 8,2405,121
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8974,907
FormosaBrazil 8,2725,141
FortalezaBrazil 7,9434,936
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5375,305
FrancaBrazil 8,0695,014
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,1319,402
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,4069,573
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,5479,661
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,8779,866
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,9969,940
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,5769,679
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,3599,544
Fort St John, BcCanada 16,0229,956
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,6549,728
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,7307,911
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,7187,903
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,1158,150
FayaChad 5,0943,165
FamagustaCyprus 6,7884,218
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,3335,800
FarafraEgypt 5,9113,673
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,3802,100
FichtelbergGermany 8,7065,410
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7785,455
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5074,665
FrederikshbGreenland 12,1437,546
FaranahGuinea 6,1573,826
FalconaraItaly 7,9774,957
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0545,005
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6954,782
FonniItaly 7,7294,803
FrontoneItaly 7,9824,960
FrosinoneItaly 7,7704,828
FukauraJapan 13,2588,239
FukueJapan 12,0747,503
FukuiJapan 12,8327,974
FukuokaJapan 12,2427,607
FukushimaJapan 13,2438,229
FukuyamaJapan 12,5247,782
FushikiJapan 12,9248,031
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,7705,450
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,560969
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,447899
FunchalMadeira 8,3555,192
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,0676,877
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7454,813
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9726,196
FaroPortugal 8,1825,084
FerganaRussia 8,4125,227
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2603,890
FalunSweden 9,7446,055
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1785,703
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8954,906
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 15,6909,750
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,1429,409
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,7019,136
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,8519,228
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,0289,338
Farmington, MeUsa 12,9638,055
Farmington, MnUsa 14,7639,174
Farmington, MoUsa 14,5219,023
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,2409,470
Fayette, IaUsa 14,6969,132
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,8639,236
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,5038,391
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,6608,488
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,6268,468
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,44310,218
Findlay, OhUsa 14,0028,701
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,45810,227
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0258,716
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,4078,952
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,8029,819
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,8599,233
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,7009,756
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,5468,417
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,9589,295
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,8919,254
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,1318,781
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,1179,394
Framingham, MaUsa 13,0188,089
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,0848,752
Franklin, LaUsa 14,6049,075
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6978,511
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,3918,321
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,13410,647
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,1359,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -