Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,6694,766
GhazniAfghanistan 7,6194,734
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,1654,452
General PicoArgentina 8,8895,524
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5785,331
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3483,323
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,3976,461
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9434,936
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3475,808
GrazAustria 8,2875,150
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5424,686
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5664,702
GomelBelarus 8,7105,413
GrodnoBelarus 8,8805,518
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4914,655
GoianiaBrazil 8,4115,227
GoiasBrazil 8,5315,301
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6024,724
GrajauBrazil 8,6295,362
GuairaBrazil 8,5695,325
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9584,945
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4534,631
GarouaCameroon 4,4352,756
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,9507,426
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,6489,102
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,74510,405
Golden, BcCanada 16,19810,066
Goose, NfCanada 12,4807,755
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,9478,667
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 16,0229,956
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,5737,813
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,4147,714
GanzhouChina 10,5446,552
GuangzhouChina 10,2746,384
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,1847,571
GuayaquilEcuador 12,1287,537
GonderEthiopia 4,3082,677
GourdonFrance 8,4725,264
GrenobleFrance 8,3595,194
GeisenheimGermany 8,7835,458
GorlitzGermany 8,7435,433
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9654,950
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,9928,695
GeorgetownGuyana 10,4096,468
GoaIndia 6,4113,984
GuwahatiIndia 8,5715,326
GelaItaly 7,2634,513
GenoaItaly 8,1845,086
GhediItaly 8,2475,125
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,5894,716
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6884,777
GrossetoItaly 7,9474,938
GrottaglieItaly 7,5524,693
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,8374,870
GuidoniaItaly 7,8224,861
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4743,402
GifuJapan 12,8607,992
GaoMali 5,8693,647
GuamMariana Islands 12,8597,991
GuadalajaraMexico 15,4959,628
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,2999,507
GuaymasMexico 16,39810,190
GaluutMongolia 10,5356,547
GemertNetherlands 9,0065,596
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0797,506
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5207,159
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3097,027
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,8137,341
GayaNiger 5,2533,264
GardermoenNorway 9,7756,074
GeiloNorway 9,8646,130
GdanskPoland 9,0295,611
GalatiRomania 7,9514,941
Gor’KijRussia 9,1955,714
GorznyjRussia 7,8084,852
GridinoRussia 10,2116,345
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9732,469
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,3553,949
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1415,059
GijonSpain 8,6525,377
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2092,615
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4532,767
GoteborgSweden 9,4955,900
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,5045,906
GothenburgSweden 9,4945,900
GunnarnSweden 10,1916,333
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4555,254
GabesTunisia 7,0604,387
GafsaTunisia 7,1614,450
GiresunTurkey 7,4564,633
GoztepeTurkey 7,4384,622
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,6264,739
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,4364,621
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,7436,055
GajvoronUkraine 8,2635,134
GeniceskUkraine 8,0194,983
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,2828,875
Galena, AlaskaUsa 15,6489,724
Galva, IlUsa 14,5379,034
Galveston, TxUsa 14,8589,233
Geneva, NeUsa 15,2049,448
Genoa, NeUsa 15,2049,448
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,7039,758
Glenville, WvUsa 13,7378,537
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,2678,244
Golconda, NvUsa 16,75710,413
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,4228,340
Goodland, KsUsa 15,5329,652
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,3719,552
Grafton, NdUsa 15,0219,334
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,6049,075
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,2319,465
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,11910,016
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,1698,805
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,15610,661
Gravette, ArUsa 14,9059,262
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,0619,980
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,3808,936
Greenfield, InUsa 14,1918,818
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,2828,875
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6108,457
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,1598,799
Greenville, MsUsa 14,5599,047
Greenville, OhUsa 14,1068,765
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6978,511
Greenville, TxUsa 15,0349,342
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7898,569
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,7708,557
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,5929,067
Groton, CtUsa 13,0358,100
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,9839,932
GuanareVenezuela 11,6687,251
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6927,266
GuiriaVenezuela 11,0036,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -