Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2475,125
LuandaAngola 2,7871,732
LuenaAngola 2,0561,278
La PlataArgentina 8,4345,241
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7146,036
La RiojaArgentina 9,4555,875
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9305,549
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,7975,467
Las LomitasArgentina 9,1275,672
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,9486,182
LavertonAustralia 10,0086,219
LearmonthAustralia 8,1465,062
LongreachAustralia 10,8476,741
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,8486,741
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,4697,127
Low HeadAustralia 9,9516,184
LinzAustria 8,4475,249
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0516,246
LerwickUk 10,0506,245
La PazBolivia 10,2416,364
LavrasBrazil 7,8064,850
LencoisBrazil 7,8124,855
LinharesBrazil 7,3974,597
LondrinaBrazil 8,3105,164
LomBulgaria 7,8124,855
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,3129,515
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,1188,773
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,7659,175
Langara, BcCanada 16,65010,346
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,3068,890
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,0439,969
London, OnCanada 13,8158,585
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,3898,320
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,9959,318
Lytton, BcCanada 16,52610,270
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8814,898
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8016,090
LanzhouChina 10,1666,317
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7825,457
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5767,194
LimonCosta Rica 13,0408,103
LarnacaCyprus 6,7604,201
LimassolCyprus 6,7394,187
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6721,039
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2891,422
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,4045,844
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,0107,463
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1897,574
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,0767,504
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2617,619
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1927,576
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,9627,433
LuxorEgypt 5,7363,565
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8748,622
Laucala BayFiji 13,8838,627
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6786,014
Le MansFrance 8,8255,484
LilleFrance 8,9855,583
LyonFrance 8,4425,246
LambarnGabon 3,6852,290
LastourvilleGabon 3,5072,180
LibrevilleGabon 3,8432,388
LeipzigGermany 8,8215,482
LindenbergGermany 8,8715,513
LamiaGreece 7,2844,526
LarissaGreece 7,3654,576
LemnosGreece 7,3584,572
LimnosGreece 7,3604,573
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,1866,951
LabeGuinea 6,3793,964
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,72911,638
La CeibaHonduras 13,6728,496
La MesaHonduras 13,7678,555
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1935,091
LudhianaIndia 7,8184,858
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1444,439
LatinaItaly 7,7704,828
LatronicoItaly 7,5374,684
LecceItaly 7,5064,664
LodwarKenya 3,2462,017
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0705,636
LiepajaLatvia 9,2265,733
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1185,666
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7945,465
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5994,722
LabuanMalaysia 9,5385,927
LuqaMalta 7,1264,428
Le LamentinMartinique 11,0596,872
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,27210,111
LashioMyanmar 8,8725,513
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,0256,851
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1366,920
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6737,254
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6027,210
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6027,210
LagosNigeria 4,7982,981
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,9336,173
LillehammerNorway 9,8776,138
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,7774,833
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9945,589
LimaPeru 11,3257,037
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7566,684
LisbonPortugal 8,3955,217
LeninbadRussia 8,2985,157
LevsiRussia 9,9856,205
LungiSierra Leone 6,2603,890
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2085,100
LanzaroteSpain 7,8414,873
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4025,221
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3655,198
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3455,186
LatakiaSyria 6,8414,251
LampangThailand 8,7415,432
LoeiThailand 8,8935,526
Lop BuriThailand 8,6385,368
LomeTogo 4,9143,054
LeemingUk 9,4995,903
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,0516,246
London, EnglandUk 9,1865,708
London-GatwickUk 9,1565,690
LynehamUk 9,2485,747
L’VovUkraine 8,4645,260
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2065,099
LozovajaUkraine 8,3285,175
LubnyUkraine 8,4425,246
LuckUkraine 8,5485,312
LuganskUkraine 8,3095,163
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,6329,092
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,6179,083
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6069,076
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,7229,148
Lake City, FlUsa 13,7548,547
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,2598,240
Laketown, UtUsa 16,24810,097
Lamar, MoUsa 14,8719,241
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,2069,449
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,5929,068
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,0449,970
Langdon, NdUsa 15,0709,365
Laramie, WyUsa 15,8379,841
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,2789,494
Larned, KsUsa 15,3099,513
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,6599,730
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,75710,413
Laurel, MdUsa 13,4118,334
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,9599,295
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,9988,077
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,0219,334
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,7839,186
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,8729,242
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,8169,207
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,1918,818
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7908,569
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,2228,837
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,6858,504
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,49810,252
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,9418,042
Lexington, MoUsa 14,8729,242
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5988,450
Libby, MtUsa 16,29110,124
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,1019,384
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,4968,387
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,1359,405
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,6929,130
Llano, TxUsa 15,2839,497
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,6219,707
Long Beach, CaUsa 17,07010,607
Los Angeles, CaUsa 17,07410,610
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 17,09010,620
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,0169,952
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,4368,349
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,1508,793
Louisville, MsUsa 14,3748,932
Loup City, NeUsa 15,2829,497
Lowville, NyUsa 13,3718,309
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,5669,673
Luling, TxUsa 15,1379,406
Lusk, WyUsa 15,7069,760
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5688,432
LivingstoneZambia 1,138707
LundaziZambia 1,517943
LusakaZambia 1,243772
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,254779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -