Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,9135,538
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8415,494
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,0515,624
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,5435,308
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3655,819
RosarioArgentina 8,7685,448
RichmondAustralia 10,7256,664
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,3757,069
RecifeBrazil 7,3704,580
RemansoBrazil 8,0154,981
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5426,551
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5634,700
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0695,014
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5195,294
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,9689,923
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,7299,153
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,4809,619
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,4839,622
Resolute, NtCanada 13,8418,601
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,28910,122
Roberval, QcCanada 13,1978,201
RuoqiangChina 9,2455,745
Rafael NunezColombia 12,3127,651
RandersDenmark 9,4025,842
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2877,635
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,1657,559
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,8477,983
RumipambaEcuador 12,0627,495
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,1763,838
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9963,726
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1723,835
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7376,051
RostockGermany 9,1215,668
RhodesGreece 6,9454,316
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,0486,866
ReykhólarIceland 11,1736,943
ReykjavíkIceland 11,0656,876
RamsarIran 7,2374,497
RashtIran 7,2544,508
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4825,892
RadicofaniItaly 7,9434,936
Resia PassItaly 8,3805,207
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0394,995
RivoltoItaly 8,2335,116
Rolle PassItaly 8,2995,157
RomeItaly 7,8244,862
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8154,856
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2085,100
RumoiJapan 13,4538,360
RigaLatvia 9,2475,746
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0865,646
RodriguesMauritius 3,2292,007
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7776,697
RabatMorocco 7,8534,880
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3535,190
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,591988
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5377,169
RangioraNew Zealand 11,3017,023
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3737,067
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9907,451
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,9557,429
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,9536,806
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9377,418
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,0717,501
RivasNicaragua 13,3868,319
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,1144,420
RebolyRussia 9,9816,202
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1685,076
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8313,623
RagaSudan 3,8952,420
RashadSudan 4,2052,613
RenkSudan 4,1882,603
RumbekSudan 3,6512,269
RanongThailand 8,1745,080
Roi EtThailand 8,9895,586
RizeTurkey 7,4904,654
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,8474,876
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0955,030
RomnyUkraine 8,5275,299
RovnoUkraine 8,5305,301
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,2553,887
RochaUruguay 8,1475,063
Racine, WiUsa 14,3538,919
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5028,390
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,5779,680
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,5799,681
Reading, PaUsa 13,3468,293
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,20010,688
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,0069,946
Redding, CaUsa 17,18610,680
Redlands, CaUsa 16,96210,540
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,03810,587
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,2828,875
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,4098,333
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,4098,333
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6358,473
Rochester, MnUsa 14,7329,154
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,5358,411
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,0219,334
Rockford, IlUsa 14,4608,986
Rockville, InUsa 14,2768,871
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,9479,288
Rome, GaUsa 14,0248,715
Roseau, MnUsa 14,9279,276
Roseburg, OrUsa 17,09810,625
Roswell, NmUsa 15,8179,829
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,3268,281
Rushville, IlUsa 14,6169,083


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -