Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,4024,600
TiranaAlbania 7,5934,718
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1553,825
TebessaAlgeria 7,2884,529
TimimounAlgeria 7,0354,371
TindoufAlgeria 7,3794,585
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1324,432
TrelewArgentina 8,6615,382
TucumanArgentina 9,4415,867
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1586,312
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,1596,313
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4027,085
TibooburraAustralia 10,3016,401
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,3167,032
TshaneBotswana 1,097682
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3225,172
TarauacaBrazil 10,9236,788
TauaBrazil 8,0164,982
TefeBrazil 10,5686,567
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6014,724
TeresinaBrazil 8,3005,158
TiriosBrazil 9,9676,194
TorresBrazil 7,9384,933
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9055,534
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4695,263
TriunfoBrazil 7,7014,786
TucuruiBrazil 9,0565,627
TuriacuBrazil 8,7215,420
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,0648,739
Terrace, BcCanada 16,48510,244
Teslin, YtCanada 16,0449,970
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,1179,394
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,3599,544
Thompson, MbCanada 14,8539,230
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,4518,980
Timmins, OnCanada 13,8668,616
Tofino, BcCanada 16,83210,460
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,6808,501
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,6998,513
Trenton, OnCanada 13,5388,412
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,4128,956
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,3247,658
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4355,863
TaiyuanChina 10,9236,788
TaoyuanChina 11,0696,879
TengchongChina 9,0695,636
TønderDenmark 9,2705,761
TylstrupDenmark 9,4805,891
TystofteDenmark 9,2495,748
TamayoDominican Republic 12,2257,597
TahrirEgypt 6,2933,911
TantaEgypt 6,3083,920
TallinEstonia 9,5155,913
TartuEstonia 9,3785,827
TampereFinland 9,7496,058
TurkuFinland 9,6576,001
ToulonFrance 8,1445,061
ToulouseFrance 8,3625,196
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5199,643
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,5339,031
TchibanGabon 3,4462,141
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6244,738
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7955,465
TamaleGhana 5,3403,318
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4544,632
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,1354,434
TimehriGuyana 10,4046,465
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,6388,475
TelaHonduras 13,7338,534
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1343,811
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1343,811
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,1405,680
TabrizIran 7,2594,511
TeheranIran 7,1274,429
Tel AvivIsrael 6,4454,005
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5504,691
TarvisioItaly 8,2775,143
TermoliItaly 7,7654,826
TorinoItaly 8,2825,146
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3015,159
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4004,599
TrevicoItaly 7,6584,759
TrevisoItaly 8,2215,108
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1855,086
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2875,150
TabouIvory Coast 5,4663,397
TadotsuJapan 12,5627,806
TakadaJapan 13,0358,100
TakamatsuJapan 12,5907,824
TakayamaJapan 12,9248,031
TanegashimaJapan 12,1947,577
TatenoJapan 13,1738,186
TateyamaJapan 13,1238,155
TokushimaJapan 12,6287,847
TokyoJapan 13,1328,160
TomakomaiJapan 13,4268,343
TottoriJapan 12,6427,856
ToyamaJapan 12,9358,038
ToyookaJapan 12,6947,888
TsuJapan 12,8207,967
TsurugaJapan 12,8067,958
TsuyamaJapan 12,6107,836
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9415,556
TripoliLebanon 6,7214,177
TobrukLibya 6,4894,032
TripoliLibya 6,8314,245
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1605,692
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,9371,204
TolanaroMadagascar 1,447899
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,163723
ThyoloMalawi 1,120696
TawauMalaysia 9,7486,058
TessalitMali 6,1583,827
TimbuktuMali 6,1103,797
TombMali 6,1053,794
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8594,262
TacubayaMexico 15,0389,345
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,9939,317
TarialanMongolia 10,8246,726
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5426,551
TsetserlegMongolia 10,6656,627
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7446,677
TangierMorocco 7,9564,944
TarfayaMorocco 7,7194,797
TazaMorocco 7,7194,797
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6785,393
TaungooMyanmar 8,5125,289
ThandweMyanmar 8,2995,157
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7117,899
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,9956,833
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0337,477
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,9086,778
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6337,229
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,8327,353
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,8917,389
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,9907,451
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,8796,760
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,9777,443
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9597,432
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,8787,381
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,9887,450
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7697,314
TemukaNew Zealand 11,1546,931
TimaruNew Zealand 11,1486,927
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3447,050
TahouaNiger 5,4163,366
TillaberyNiger 5,5893,473
TaejonNorth Korea 12,0827,508
TromsoNorway 10,6866,640
TrondheimNorway 10,1226,290
ThumraitOman 5,3743,340
TacnaPeru 10,3556,435
TarapotoPeru 11,5557,180
TrujilloPeru 11,7327,290
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,7936,707
TorunPoland 8,8845,520
TimisoaraRomania 8,0535,004
TambovRussia 8,7945,465
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,2135,104
TaraRussia 10,0086,219
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,8216,725
TermezRussia 7,9114,916
TernejRussia 13,0768,126
TobolskRussia 9,9176,162
TomskRussia 10,3986,461
Tot’MaRussia 9,5975,964
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,0746,260
TuapseRussia 7,8144,856
TuraRussia 11,5867,200
TurukhanskRussia 11,2216,973
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,3413,319
TortosaSpain 8,1265,050
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5094,045
TokerSudan 4,9633,084
TartousSyria 6,7704,207
TaipeiTaiwan 11,0966,895
TaboraTanzania 2,3171,440
TakThailand 8,6255,360
TrangThailand 8,1305,052
TabligboTogo 4,9303,064
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3892,727
TunisTunisia 7,3594,573
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,6344,744
TireeUk 9,8876,144
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5645,943
TernopilUkraine 8,4185,231
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2035,098
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,9578,673
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,9659,921
Talladega, AlUsa 14,0978,760
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,8868,629
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,6578,486
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,3938,322
Taunton, MaUsa 12,9818,067
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,0429,347
Temple, TxUsa 15,1279,400
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,4889,003
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,2648,864
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9638,677
Toledo, IaUsa 14,7829,186
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0198,712
Tooele, UtUsa 16,39810,190
Topeka, KsUsa 15,0139,329
Towanda, PaUsa 13,4158,336
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,7559,790
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,1988,202
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 16,41910,203
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,0339,341
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,2458,852
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,6409,098
TashkentUzbekistan 8,3815,208
TumeremoVenezuela 10,7616,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -