Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,1083,796
DjelfaAlgeria 7,4124,606
DavisAntarctica 5,6033,482
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2606,376
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2196,350
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8714,270
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,6496,618
DhakaBangladesh 8,3165,168
D’UccleBelgium 8,9705,574
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7904,841
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2185,728
DouradosBrazil 8,7035,408
DoualaCameroon 4,1372,571
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,2017,582
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,1529,416
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 16,0389,966
Dease Lake, BcCanada 16,15210,037
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,1547,553
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,2328,223
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,2168,212
Dryden, OnCanada 14,6809,122
DuianChina 9,7436,055
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7674,827
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3212,685
DajabonDominican Republic 12,3237,657
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,2557,615
DabaaEgypt 6,3483,945
DakhlaEgypt 5,7313,561
DijonFrance 8,5925,339
DresdenGermany 8,7645,446
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,9267,411
DebrecenHungary 8,2355,118
DalatangiIceland 10,8786,760
DaltonganjIndia 7,8434,874
DarbhangaIndia 8,1385,057
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9275,547
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9365,553
DumkaIndia 8,1045,036
DwarkaIndia 6,6564,136
DezfulIran 6,6834,153
DublinIreland 9,5845,955
DecimomannuItaly 7,6594,760
DobbiacoItaly 8,3335,178
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4123,363
Deir-AllaJordan 6,4724,022
DagorettiKenya 2,7731,723
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,1195,666
DedzaMalawi 1,302809
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6356,609
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6157,218
DaweiMyanmar 8,3775,205
De BiltNetherlands 9,0765,640
De KooyNetherlands 9,1715,699
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1765,702
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7517,302
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,2657,000
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,9586,809
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,9726,818
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,7576,063
DalbandinPakistan 6,9774,335
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,6004,723
DirPakistan 7,9534,942
DroshPakistan 7,9824,960
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,5676,567
DohaQatar 6,0443,756
DorohoiRomania 8,2395,120
Dikson IslandRussia 11,6037,210
DudinkaRussia 11,4297,102
DzardzanRussia 12,7377,915
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1023,792
DakarSenegal 7,0544,383
DaruSierra Leone 6,0163,739
DurbanSouth Africa 477297
DamazinSudan 4,1972,608
DongolaSudan 5,0183,118
DamascusSyria 6,6104,108
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,6114,108
Deir EzzorSyria 6,8554,260
DusanbeTajikistan 8,1005,033
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,2321,387
DjerbaTunisia 7,0054,353
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,1394,436
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,8386,113
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5875,957
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2895,151
DonetskUkraine 8,2435,122
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1923,848
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9418,663
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,5648,429
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,1009,383
Danville, IlUsa 14,3618,924
Darlington, ScUsa 13,5708,432
Davenport, WaUsa 16,49810,252
David City, NeUsa 15,1309,402
Dayton, OhUsa 14,0298,718
Dayton, WaUsa 16,56510,294
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,0588,736
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,89710,500
Decatur, IlUsa 14,4468,977
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,4479,599
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9368,660
Delphine, InUsa 14,2828,875
Denton, MdUsa 13,3268,281
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,7989,817
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,8389,220
Deseret, UtUsa 16,49910,253
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,9589,295
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9868,691
Dickson, TnUsa 14,2718,868
Dillon, MtUsa 16,28710,121
Dixon, IlUsa 14,5349,032
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,3959,566
Dover, DeUsa 13,3268,281
Dover, TnUsa 14,3258,902
Dublin, TxUsa 15,1999,445
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,5929,068
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,6819,123
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,4338,969
Durham, NhUsa 12,9988,077
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5884,715


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -