Mozambique flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maputo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maputo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maputo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,3766,448
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8624,264
WilliamtownAustralia 10,8576,747
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7817,321
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5405,307
WoomeraAustralia 9,7736,073
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8006,090
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,8948,012
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7578,549
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,9549,914
Whitehorse, YtCanada 16,0319,962
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,8278,592
Windsor, OnCanada 13,9558,672
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,9939,317
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,4009,569
WillemstadCuraçao 11,7377,294
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,93511,767
WajimaJapan 12,9268,033
WakamatsuJapan 13,1898,196
WakayamaJapan 12,6867,883
WakkanaiJapan 13,4778,375
WajirKenya 3,1801,976
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,8651,159
WindhoekNamibia 1,6111,001
WaihiNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9307,413
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,9887,449
WaimateNew Zealand 11,1036,899
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,388
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6587,245
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0377,480
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7907,326
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,9307,413
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9567,429
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6167,218
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7287,288
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,5897,202
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,5897,202
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3927,079
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0437,484
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9207,407
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9937,452
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,2206,972
WintonNew Zealand 10,8456,740
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9847,447
WarsawPoland 8,7555,441
WroclawPoland 8,7015,407
WonsanSouth Korea 12,1867,572
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4842,787
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,3093,299
WauSudan 3,7702,343
WaddingtonUk 9,3585,815
Waco, TxUsa 15,1229,397
Wake IslandUsa 15,2739,491
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,3909,564
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,1129,391
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8638,614
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,60510,319
Walnut, IlUsa 14,5349,032
Warren, OhUsa 13,7808,563
Warren, PaUsa 13,6288,468
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,6139,081
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,4118,334
Washington, IaUsa 14,7019,136
Washington, InUsa 14,2688,866
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,4808,998
Watertown, NyUsa 13,4148,336
Watertown, SdUsa 15,0759,368
Watertown, WiUsa 14,4528,981
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0478,729
Waverly, OhUsa 13,9248,652
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,7238,527
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,3578,922
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,3128,894
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,1879,438
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,9479,288
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,7678,555
West Chester, PaUsa 13,3468,293
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3878,319
West Point, GaUsa 14,0058,703
West Point, NyUsa 13,1998,202
White Hall, IlUsa 14,5279,027
Whitestown, InUsa 14,1918,818
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,2599,482
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,1729,428
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,53010,272
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,3498,295
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,3708,308
Williamson, WvUsa 13,8238,590
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,4458,355
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,4949,628
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,3468,293
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,3058,268
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,3878,319
Windsor, IlUsa 14,4408,973
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8228,589
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,8669,238
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,82310,454
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,8169,207
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6618,489
Winslow, AzUsa 16,37810,177
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,6828,502
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,5378,412
Wooster, OhUsa 13,8568,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -